Program Guide

listen

Monday – Friday

12:00 AM – Unshackled!
12:30 AM – Music ‘Til Dawn
2:00   AM – Focus On The Family – Jim Daly
2:30   AM – Music “Til Dawn
4:30   AM – Back To The Bible – Warren Wiersbe
5:00   AM – Music ‘Til Dawn
6:00   AM – Family Alter Program – Lester Roloff
6:28     AM – Legal Alert – Dr. David Gibbs
6:30    AM –  Radio Bible Hour – Dr. J Harold Smith
7:00    AM – USA Radio News, Weather & Traffic
7:05    AM – SonRise – with Hey Earl
7:27    AM – Chrisitan Working Woman – Mary Welchel
7:30    AM – Local News and Weather
7:33    AM – USA/SRN SPORTS
8:00    AM – USA Radio News, Weather & Traffic
8:05    AM – SonRise – with Hey Earl
8:15     AM – Focus Family Minute
8:29     AM – One Moment in America
8:30     AM – Local News and Weather
8:45     AM – SonRise – with Hey Earl
9:00    AM – Gospel Dynamite
9:30    AM – Back to the Bible – Warren Wiersbe
9:58    AM – Cal Thomas Commentary
10:00 AM – Love Worth Finding – Dr. Adrian Rogers
10:26 AM – Insight Short Feature
10:30 AM – INTOUCH – Dr. Charles Stanley
11:00 AM – Turning Point – Dr. David Jeremiah
11:30 AM – Family Talk – Dr. James Dobson
11:55 AM – USA Radio News & Weather
12:00 PM – QUIET TIME – Albert H. Salter
12:15 PM – Windows of the Heart – Faith Lamb
12:30 PM – Thru the Bible – Dr. J. Vermom McGee
1:00   PM – Bill Gaither HomeComing Radio (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday)
                      National Christian Choir (Wednesday)
1:55    PM – USA Radio News & Weather
2:00   PM – Insight for Living – Dr. Chuck Swindoll
2:30   PM – Focus On The Family – Jim Daly
3:00   PM – Crosstalk – Vic Eliason (Phone Line: 1-800-733-9829)
3:55   PM – USA Radio News, Weather & Traffic
4:00   PM – Adventures in Odyssey
4:25   PM – Going Home – with Tom Sneed
4:30   PM – Local News & Weather
4:40   PM – Legal Alert
4:50   PM – Decision Minute
4:55   PM – USA Radio News, Weather and Traffic
5:00  PM – Going Home – with Tom Sneed
5:10   PM – Prophecy Today – Dr. Jimmy DeYoung
5:20   PM – Cal Thomas Commentary
5:30   PM – Local News & Weather
5:33   PM – USA/SRN SPORTS
5:45   PM – Going Home – with Tom Sneed
5:55   PM – USA Radio News, Weather & Traffic
6:00   PM – Love Worth Finding – Dr. Adrian Rogers
6:30   PM – Sacred Stylings
7:00   PM – Sacred Stylings
7:30   PM – From Behind the Sacred Desk
8:00   PM – Evening Praise
8:30   PM – Insight for Living – Dr. Chuck Swindoll
9:00   PM – Crosstalk – Vic Eliason (Phone Line: 1.800.733.9829)
9:55   PM – USA Radio News & Weather
10:00 PM – Joni & Friends – Joni Erickson Tada
10:05 PM – Mini-Concerts
10:55 PM – USA Radio News & Weather
11:00 PM – Nightside – with Hey Earl
11:30 PM – Nightsounds – with Bill Pearce
  • Sunday

12:00 AM – Unshackled!
12:30 AM – Music ‘Til Dawn
5:30   AM – Old Fashion Revival Hour – Dr. Fuller
6:00   AM – Hymns of Worship
7:00   AM – Hey Earl Sunday Morning Gospel
9:00   AM – Changed Lives – Dr. Ben Haden
9:30   AM – Lighthouse Broadcast – Rev. John Rector
9:55   AM – USA Radio News & Weather
10:00 AM – Hymns of Worship
10:30 AM – Hymns of Worship
11:00 AM – Church of the Highlands – Dr. Jeremy Roberts
12:30 PM – Getting To Know You – Host Curtis Adams
1:00   PM – Afternoon Praise
2:00   PM – Sounds of Joy
2:30   PM – LampLighter Theatre
3:00   PM – Kid’s Talk
3:15   PM – A Visit with Mrs. G
4:00   PM – Afternoon Praise
4:15   PM – The Adventures of Patch the Pirate
4:30   PM – Adventures in Odyssey
5:00   PM – Focus On The Family Radio Theatre
5:30   PM – Unshackled
6:00   PM – Church of the Highlands – Dr. Jeremy Roberts
7:30   PM – Evening Praise
8:00   PM – Turning Point – Dr. David Jeremiah
8:30   PM – Old Fashion Revival Hour – Dr. Fuller
9:00   PM – Changed Lives – Dr. Ben Haden
9:30   PM – Musical Memories – Martha Garvin
10:00 PM – Words To Live By – RBC Ministries
10:30 PM – Evening Praise
11:00 PM – Evening Praise
  • Saturday

6:00    AM – USA Radio News
6:05    AM – Morning Praise
7:00    AM – USA Radio News
7:05    AM – Morning Praise
8:00    AM – USA Radio News
8:05    AM – Morning Praise
8:30    AM – Getting to Know You – Host Curtis Adams
9:00    AM – Adventures in Odyssey
9:30    AM – Kid’s Talk
9:45    AM – A Visit with Mrs. G
10:00  AM – Down Gilead Lane
10:30  AM – Your Story Hour
11:00  AM – Morning Praise
11:15  AM – The Adventures of Patch the Pirate
11:30  AM – Jonathan Park
12:00  PM – Great Bible & American Heroes
12:55  PM – Family News & Focus
1:00    PM – Prophecy Today – Dr. Jimmy DeYoung
2:30    PM – LampLighter Theatre
3:00    PM – Science, Scripture & Salvation
3:15    PM – Afternoon Praise
5:00   PM – Focus On The Family Radio Theatre
5:30   PM – Unshackled
6:00   PM – USA Radio News
6:05   PM – Evening Praise
6:55   PM – USA Radio News
7:00   PM – Evening Praise
8:00   PM – Sounds of Joy
8:30   PM – Adventures in Odyssey
9:00   PM – National Christian Choir – Psalm 95
9:55   PM – USA Radio News
10:00 PM – Evening Praise
12:00 AM – Unshackled!
12:30 AM – Music ‘Til Dawn
Share This

Share This

Share this post with your friends!

Share This

Share this post with your friends!